Wednesday, August 17, 2022
HomeBusiness ManRadhakishan Damani Net Worth

Radhakishan Damani Net Worth

Radhakishan Damani Net Worth-$29.4 Billion

Radhakishan Shivkishan Damani is an Indian billionaire investor and the owner of the founder of the Indian retail chain Dmart. He has raised in a Marwari family in a single-room apartment. Damai became a stockbroker and investor after he left the ball-bearing business. He made profits in shirt selling which was illegal means for Harshad Mehta initiated.

Radhakrishnan was the largest shareholder of HDFC bank after it went public in 1995. His income augmented after short-selling profits whereas he after incorporated a franchise of Apna Bazaar. Check more information on Radhakishan Damani net worth, stock price, career, earnings, and more

Also Read: Bill Gates Net Worth

Radhakishan Damani Net Worth

Damani is one of the richest personalities in the world. He is the fourth richest Indian in the top 100 richest list of Forbes. His net worth has consistently increased over the years with good value. Radhakishan Damani net worth is $29.4 Billion.

Radhakishan Damani Portfolio/Investment

Damani has made good money from investing in various companies such as Avenue Supermark, The India Cements, Aptech, Mangalam Organics, and many more. He has major stock holdings in 14 stocks which are estimated at around Rs. 1,86,909 crores.

StockHolding (%)Holding Value (Rs in Cr)
Avenue Supermarts Ltd74.981,75,573.79
VST Industries Ltd.32.241,598.62
The India Cements Ltd.20.821,128.46
Aptech Ltd.3.0433.95
Sundaram Finance Ltd.2.37470.03
Mangalam Organics Ltd.2.1712.77
Trent Ltd.1.52560.14
3M India Ltd.1.48300.1
Blue Dart Express Ltd.1.4236.48
BF Utilities Ltd.1.2815.38
Andhra Paper Ltd.1.2616.9
United Breweries Ltd1.21466.65
Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.1.14103.32
Astra Microwave Products Ltd.1.0320.38

Radhakishan Damani House

Radhakrishnan has bought a new house Madhu Kunj which has an area of 1.5 acres. And, his new house has been built in South Mumbai Malabar Hill area which is cost around 70-80k per square foot. It is the most famous housing like Ratan Tata and Mukesh Ambani.

Radhakrishnan and his brother Gopikishan have made the most expensive purchase in India’s real estate market. They both ha e bought a house for a staggering Rs.1001 crores and the market value is Rs. 724 crores

RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Sidney Crosby Net Worth

Usain Bolt Net Worth

Milos Raonic Net Worth

Derek Jeter Net Worth